CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF AWARDS
        
    
    
Annual Award:  2016  -  2015  -  2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
     
 
 
 2017 Boxers Of The Month
January February  
   
Femke Hermans (Belgium)

WOMENS INTERNATIONAL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
Mayela Perez (Mexico)

WOMENS WORLD
ATOMWEIGHT CHAMPION


     
  
          
 2016 Boxers Of The Month
January February March
 
Jonel Gadapan (Phil.)

ASIA PACIFIC
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPION
Fariz Mammadov (Azer.)

WORLD SUPER
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Zine E. Benmakhlouf (Alg.)

WORLD
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
April May June
 
Isabel Millan (Mex.)

WOMENS WORLD
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Hyun-Mi Choi (South Korea)

WOMENS WORLD
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Deniz Ilbay (Ger.)

WORLD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
July August September
 
Renata Domsodi (Hun.)

WOMENS WORLD
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPION

NO AWARD!

Przemyslaw Opalach (Pol.)

WORLD
SR. MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
October November December
 
Christopher Sebire (Fra.)

WORLD
LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
A. S. Da Costa (Fra.)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Taylor Mabika (Gabon)

WORLD
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
  
  
 2015 Boxers Of The Month
January February March
NO AWARD! Oxandia Castillo (Dom.)

WOMENS WORLD

TITLE-CHALLENGER
Tony Averlant (Fra.)

WORLD

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
April May June
     
Jan Zaveck (Slo.)

WORLD

SR WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Areti Mastrodouka (Gre.)

WOMENS WORLD

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Isaac Rodrigues (Bra.)

WORLD

MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
July August September
   
NO AWARD! Alexander Brand (Col.)

WORLD

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
Nicole Wesner (Ger.)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
October November December
 
Rafik Harutjunjan (Neth.)

WORLD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Mfundo Gwayana (S.A.)

INTERCONTINENTAL
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Szilveszter Kanalas (Hun.)

WORLD
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
  
 
 2014 Boxers Of The Month
January February March
   
Jake Bornea (Phil.)

INTERNATIONAL
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Zhang Junlong (China)

ASIA PACIFIC
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Ramona Kuehne (Ger.)

WOMENS WORLD SPR FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
April May June
     
Chris Goodwin (UK)

INTERCONTINENTAL
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPION
Bernard Donfack (Ger.)

WORLD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
Eva Voraberger (Aus.)

WOMENS WORLD
SPR FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
July August September
     
Luyanda Nkwankwa (S.A.)

WORLD
STRAWWEIGHT CHAMPION
Chevelle Hallback (USA)

WOMENS WORLD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
H. Dela Torre (Ph.)

INTERIM WORLD
SPR FEATHERW. CHAMPION
     
October November December
     
Rafik Harutjunjan (Neth.)

WORLD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Susana Cruz Perez (Mex.)

WOMENS WORLD
STRAWWEIGHT CHAMPION
Isaac Rodriguez (Bra.)

WORLD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
  
 
 2013 Boxers Of The Month
January February March
     
Lucia Morelli (Italy)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPION
Humberto Soto (Mex.)

WORLD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Timur Akhundov (Ukr.)

WORLD
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
April May June
     
Anderson Clayton (Bra.)

WORLD
SPR WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Carlos Takam (Cam.)

WORLD
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Shannon O´Connell (Aus.)

WOMENS WORLD
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
July August September
     
Christina Hammer (Ger.)

WOMENS WORLD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
Rola El Halabi (Ger.)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Danie Venter (S.A.)

WORLD
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
October November December
     
Nadya Hokmi (Fra.)

WOMENS WORLD
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPION
Jennifer Salinas (Bol.)

WOMENS WORLD
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPION
Delfine Persoon (Bel.)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
  
 
 2012 Boxers Of The Month
January February March
     
Ramona Kuehne (Ger.)

WOMENS WORLD SPR FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Juan Jose Montes (Mex.)

WORLD
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Ju Hee Kim (S.KOR.)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
April May June
     
Carlos Takam (Cam.)

WORLD
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Renata Szebeledi (Hun.)

WOMENS WORLD
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPION
Holly Holm (USA)

WOMENS WORLD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
July August September
     
Vitaliy Kopylenko (Ukr.)

WORLD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
Arturo Santos Reyes (Mex.)

WORLD
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPION
Marco A. Rubio (Mex.)

WORLD
SPR MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
October November December
     
A. S. Da Vosta (Fra.)

WOMENS WORLD
STRAWWEIGHT CHAMPION
Humberto Soto (Mex.)

WORLD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Zolani Marali (S.A.)

WORLD
LIGHT WELTERW. CHAMPION
     
  
 
 2011 Boxers Of The Month
January February March
 
NO AWARD! Christina Hammer (Ger.)

WOMENS WORLD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
Raphael Zumbano (Bra.)

INTERNATIONAL
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
April May June
     
Ramona Kuehne (Ger.)

WOMENS WORLD SPR FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Christina Hammer (Ger.)

WOMENS WORLD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION
Patrick Hyland (Ire.)

WORLD
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
July August September
     
Irma Sanchez (Mex.)

WOMENS WORLD
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
NO AWARD! Myriam Lamare (Fra.)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHT WELTERW. CHAMPION
     
October November December
     
Ben Nsafoa (Ger.)

INTERCONTINENTAL
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Michael Grant (USA)

WORLD
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Amir Mansour (USA)

INTERCONTINENTAL
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
     
  
 
 2010 Boxers Of The Month
September October November
     
Ju Hee Kim (S.KOR.)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION
Noni Tenge (S.A.)

WOMENS WORLD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION
Myriam Lamare (Fra.)

WOMENS WORLD
LIGHT WELTERW. CHAMPION
     
December    
     
Manuel Jiminez (Mex.)

WORLD
STRAWWEIGHT CHAMPION
   
     
  
          

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |