CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF RANKINGS
 
 
Rankings Criteria       |       Rankings Changes
 
 
Top-10 / March 1 2014 - March 31 2014 Period.
 
Mens Rankings:

Heavyweight:

1. W. Klitschko
2. K. Pulev
3. T. Fury
4. V. Glazkov
5. D. Chisora 
6. C. Arreola
7. D. Wilder
8. B. Stiverne
9. T. Thompson
10. A. Povetkin

Cruiserweight:

1. Y. P. Hernandez
2. M. Huck
3. G. Jones
4. T. Mchunu
5. K. Wlodarczyk
6. O. Afolabi
7. G. Drozd
8. D. Lebedev
9. T. Bellew
10. I. Makabu

Light Heavyweight:

1. B. Hopkins
2. A. Stevenson
3. S. Kovalev  
4. J. Pascal 
5. C. Dawson
6. I. Chilemba
7. A. Fonfara
8. L. Bute
9. J. Braehmer
10. B. Caparello

Super Middleweight:

1. A. Ward
2. C. Froch
3. J.C. Chavez Jr.
4. A. Abraham
5. R. Stieglitz
6. M. Kessler
7. E. Rodriguez
8. T. Oosthuizen
9. G. Groves
10. J. DeGale

Middleweight:

1. S. Martinez
2. G. Golovkin
3. F. Sturm
4. P. Quillin
5. D. Geale
6. S. Soliman
7. M. Murray
8. M. A. Rubio 
9. M. Macklin
10. H. N'Dam N'Jikam

Super Welterweight:

1. S. Alvarez
2. E. Lara
3. C. Molina
4. M. Cotto
5. A. Mundine
6. I. Smith
7. D. Andrade
8. C. Bundrage
9. A. Trout
10. J. Charlo

Welterweight:

1. F. Mayweather Jr.
2. T. Bradley
3. J. M. Marquez
4. M. Pacquiao
5. M. Maidana
6. K. Brook 
7. R. Guerrero
8. S. Porter
9. K. Thurman
10. D. Alexander

Light Welterweight:

1. D. Garcia
2. L. Mathysse
3. R. Provodnikov
4. L. Peterson
5. J. Vargas
6. V. Postol
7. A. Khan
8. K. Allakhverdiev
9. A. DeMarco
10. H. Soto

Lightweight:

1. M. Vasquez
2. T. Crawford
3. Y. Gamboa
4. R. Beltran
5. R. Burns
6. H. Lundy
7. O. Figueroa
8. D. Estrada
9. D. Shafikov
10. R. Nugaev

Super Featherweight:

1. M. Garcia
2. T. Uchiyama
3. T. Miura
4. O. Solido
5. J. M. Lopez
6. A. Mendez
7. D. Kaneko
8. S. Hosono
9. J. Fortuna
10. A. Usmanee

Featherweight:

1. N. Donaire
2. J. Gonzalez
3. S. Vetyeka
4. A. Mares
5. E. Gradovich
6. C. Caballero
7. R. Alvarado
8. H. Amagasa
9. L. Selby
10. L. Solis

Super Bantamweight:

1. G. Rigondeaux
2. L. Santa Cruz
3. K. Martinez
4. C. Frampton
5. C. Avalos
6. S. Wake
7. T. Sonjica
8. H. Otake
9. S. Quigg
10. C. Mijares

Bantamweight:

1. S. Yamanaka
2. A. Moreno
3. T. Kameda
4. R. Iwasa
5. R. Guerrero
6. M. Tunacao
7. H. Ruiz
8. P. Sor Singyu
9. T. Rojas
10. J. Ceja

Super Flyweight:

1. O. Navaez
2. K. Kono
3. S. Sor Rungvisai
4. Z. Tete
5. D. Kameda
6. C. Cuadras  
7. F. Orucuta
8. D. Sanchez
9. J. C. Sanchez Jr. 
10. O. Sithsamerchai

Flyweight:

1. A. Yaegashi
2. J. F. Estrada
3. G. Segura
4. R. Gonzalez
5. B. Viloria
6. J. C. Reveco 
7. E. Sosa
8. R. Megrino
9. L. Concepcion
10. A. Ruenroeng

Junior Flyweight:

1. A. Hernandez
2. P. Guevara
3. G. Lopez
4. J. Casimero
5. Rey Loreto
6. N. Inoue
7. K. Ioka 
8. D. Nietes
9. M. Fuentes
10. R. Garcia

Minimumweight:

1. K. Takayama
2. H. Budler
3. O. Novoa
4. J. Silvestre 
5. F. Rodriguez Jr.
6. D. Cuello
7. W. Menayothin
8. R. Hara
9. X. Z. Zhong
10. C. Buitrago

 

Womens Rankings:

Heavyweight:

1. M. Salazar
2. S. Lamonakis
3. S. LeBlanc
4. S. Zuniga
5. T. Woodard
6. L. M. Vizaniari
7. S. Gibson
8. T. Daniel
9. S. Parks
10. S. Thre Fox

Super Middleweight:

1. Z. Zatyko
2. N. Adler
3. S. Zuniga
4. Z. Brige
5. E. Lesnik
6. E. Sikhmashvili
7. L. Vences
8. I. Berkatsashvili
9. G. Bahoni
10. G. Limon

Middleweight:

1. C. Hammer
2. J. Tshabalala
3. S. Szabados
4. C. Garcia
5. T. Ward
6. L. Burton
7. B. Kocsis
8. C. Mukami
9. B. Darby
10. B. Lihavi

Super Welterweight:

1. A. S. Mathis
2. M. Lauren
3. E. Mashiya
4. P. G. Casalinuova
5. F. Lihet
6. Y. Hernandez 
7. L. Butler
8. Y. Pineda
9. D. Lazarova
10. L. M. Romero

Welterweight:

1. C. Braekhus
2. N. Tenge
3. T. Nelson
4. O. Castillo
5. V. Cisneros
6. M. St. Vil
7. A. Lopes
8. E. Halasi
9. I. Habazin
10. O. Domini

Light Welterweight:

1. A. L. Esteche
2. A. M. Oliveras
3. C. Namus
4. F. S. Alegre
5. K. Svensson
6. M. S. Acosta
7. A. C. del Carmen Peralta
8. S. Kulakova
9. N. Ndyambo
10. R. El Halabi

Lightweight:

1. D. Persoon
2. E. A. Farias
3. V. N. Bustos
4. M. E. Maderna
5. N. Boss
6. M. McGee
7. C. Comunales
8. O. Gerula
9. F. Raika
10. L. Morelli 

Super Featherweight:

1. D. Prazak
2. H. Choi
3. C. A. Lopez
4. R. Kuehne
5. A. Serrano
6. M. Shea
7. T. Junot
8. L. Medel
9. C. Serrano
10. N. V. del Valle Aguirre

Featherweight:

1. J. Mrdjenovich
2. M. Hernandez
3. D. Santana
4. R. Jeffrey
5. E. Tissen
6. E. S. Matthysse
7. G. Amand
8. X. C. Yan
9. O. Suarez
10. B. P. Vinas

Super Bantamweight:

1. M. E. Acuna
2. A. Ashley
3. Y. P. Marcos
4. C. Martinez
5. Y. Rivas
6. K. W. Castillo
7. C. Salazar
8. M. E. Villalobos
9. Shannon O'Connell
10. S. Vincent

Bantamweight:

1. C. Rodriguez
2. C. R. Duer
3. R. Togo
4. J. Perez
5. J. Gonzalez
6. T. Tsunami
7. I. Garcia
8. S. M. Perez
9. S. D. Duarte
10.  C. Phiri

Super Flyweight:

1. M. Juarez
2. N. Fujioka
3. Z. Munoz
4. D. A. Dionicius 
5. D. Bermudez 
6. N. Yamaguchi
7. T. Kawanishi
8. N. Hokmi
9. M. Salinas
10. A. Seki

Flyweight:

1. S. Kentikian
2. A. Knight
3. S. Go
4. M. McMorrow
5. R. Szebeledi
6. S. Galassi 
7. M. Ramirez
8. E. Olszewski 
9. M. Suarez
10. G. Bouvier

Light Flyweight:

1. J. Chavez
2. I. Z. Silva
3. Y. Y. Bopp
4. J. Nery Plata
5. A. Mucino
6. N. Shibata 
7. A. Arrazola
8. Y. Ortega
9. E. Moreno
10. I. Sanchez

Minimumweight:

1. A. Ortiz
2. E. Tada
3. S. Cruz Perez
4. A. Miyao 
5. K. Gutierrez
6. A. S. Da Costa
7. N. Franco
8. J. Park
9. M. Koseki
10. G. Abaniel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |