CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
        
    
    
 | RANKINGS CRITERIA |       | RANKINGS CHANGES |
    
  
  Top-10 / July 1 2016 - July 31 2016 Period.
 
  Mens Rankings:   Womens Rankings:
   
  Heavyweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. T. Fury 
2. W. Klitschko 
3. A. Povetkin  
4. A. Joshua  
5. D. Wilder
6. K. Pulev  
7. L. Ortiz
8. J. Parker   
9. M. Scott
10. A. Tarver
   
   
  Cruiserweight:
   
  World Ch.: Z. E. Benmakhlouf (Alg.)
   
  1. K. Glowacki
2. M. Briedis   
3. T. Bellew  
4. D. Lebedev
5. M. Huck 
6. S. Cunningham     
7. Y. Dorticos
8. O. Usyk   
9. O. McKenzie 
10. B. Shumenov   
   
   
  Light Heavyweight:
   
  World Champion: T. Averlant (Fra.)
   
  1. S. Kovalev
2. A. Stevenson
3. A. Ward   
4. E. Alvarez   
5. J. Smith Jr.  
6. J. Braehmer  
7. O. Gvozdyk    
8. J. Pascal  
9. A. Beterbiev
10. A. Fonfara
   
   
  Super Middleweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. G. Ramirez 
2. J. DeGale
3. G. Groves 
4. C. Smith
5. A. Dirrell
6. F. Sturm  
7. A. Abraham 
8. F. Chudinov  
9. And. Dirrell
10. B. Jack
   
   
  Middleweight:
   
  World Ch.: M. Mothmora (Fra.)
   
  1. G. Golovkin
2. D. Jacobs  
3. C. Eubank Jr.     
4. D. Lemieux
5. B. J. Saunders
6. A. Lee 
7. P. Quillin  
8. M. Sulecki  
9. D. Wade    
10. S. Derevyanchenko
   
   
  Super Welterweight:
   
  World Ch.: F. Mammadov (Azer.)
   
  1. S. Alvarez
2. E. Lara
3. M. Cotto        
4. A. Khan
5. D. Andrade    
6. Je. Charlo  
7. J. Charlo      
8. O. Figueroa Jr.      
9. V. Martirosyan   
10. M. Soro
   
   
  Welterweight:
   
  World Champion: D. Ilbay (Ger.)
   
  1. M. Pacquiao   
2. K. Thurman   
3. K. Brook  
4. D. Garcia    
5. S. Porter 
6. T. Bradley
7. J. Vargas
8. E. Spence   
9. L. Peterson
10. A. Orozco
   
   
  Light Welterweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. T. Crawford
2. V. Postol
3. E. Troyanovsky
4. A. Broner 
5. L. Mathysse
6. J. Molina Jr.
7. R. Beltran
8. A. Granados
9. T. Dulorme
10. R. Provodnikov
   
   
  Lightweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. R. Barthelemy   
2. T. Flanagan
3. A. Crolla    
4. J. Linares         
5. D. Jardon
6. M. Bey   
7. D. Shafikov
8.  R. Easter Jr.  
9. D. Zlaticanin     
10. P. Petrov
   
   
  Super Featherweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. J. Sosa 
2. J. Corrales
3. F. Vargas  
4. J. Pedraza    
5. V. Lomachenko
6. N. Walters       
7. M. Roman    
8. O. Salido  
9. T. Uchiyama
10. J. Fortuna   
   
   
  Featherweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. C. Frampton 
2. L. Selby  
3. L. Santa Cruz 
4. M. A. Cuelar  
5. G. Russell Jr.     
6. O. Valdez 
7. S. Vetyeka   
8. J. Warrington   
9. A. Mares   
10. O. Escandon
   
   
  Super Bantamweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. S. Quigg
2. G. Rigondeaux  
3. N. Donaire
4. J. Guzman  
5. M. Flores  
6. H. Ruiz
7. Y. Ishimoto
8. C. Juarez 
9. A. Hernandez 
10. B. Mahlangu
   
   
  Bantamweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. S. Yamanaka
2. M. Tapales    
3. J. McDonnell 
4. Z. Tete    
5. L. Haskins  
6. W. Wangek    
7. A. Moreno 
8. L. Nery   
9. O. Navaez  
10. T. Kameda  
   
   
  Super Flyweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. C. Cuadras 
2. N. Inoue
3. L. Concepcion  
4. K. Kono
5. G. Buthelezi  
6. S. Ishida   
7. K. Yafai
8. J. H. Navarrete           
9. T. Inoue
10. F. Rodriguez Jr.
   
   
  Flyweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. R. Gonzalez 
2. K. Ioka 
3. J. F. Estrada   
4. J. R. Casimero
5. B. Viloria     
6. P. Guevera    
7. M. Mthalane     
8. T. Kogawa  
9. A. Ruenroeng 
10. J. C. Reveco   
   
   
  Junior Flyweight:
   
  World Champion: Vacant.
   
  1. D. Nietes
2. G. Lopez
3. R. Loreto
4. A. Yaegashi  
5. M. Fuentes 
6. R. Tagushi 
7. J. Espinas 
8. M. Tecuapetla
9. K. Shiro
10. N. Joyi 
   
   
  Strawweight:
   
  World Ch.: Vacant.
   
  1. S. Juarez 
2. K. CP Freshmart 
3. W. Menayothin  
4. J. Argumedo 
5. B. Rojas
6. K. Takayama     
7. H. Budler         
8. S. Khonco  
9. C. Buitrago
10. P. Pradabsri
 

 
 
Heavyweight:
 
World Champion: Vacant.
 
1. A. Jimenez  
2. G. OŽNeil   
3. L. Ramsey     
4. M. Salazar 
5. M. Pejakovic    
6. L. Vences  
7. V. L. Joanisse    
8. C. Garcia  
9. N. Helu      
10. M. J. Velis
 
   
Super Middleweight:
 
World Champion: Z. Zatyko (Hun.)
 
1. N. Adler   
2. L. Holler  
3. E. Sikmashvili    
4. L. Cielas
5. F. H. Carballo     
6. Z. Brige  
7. D. Vukelja   
8. S. Ladwig     
9. C. Flock 
10. M. A. Vespa
 
   
Middleweight:
 
World Champion: Vacant.
 
1. C. Hammer
2. K. Reiss   
3. K. Morgan     
4. M. Cornejo
5. M. Rancier   
6. R. Mrwebi
7. K. Watkins      
8. M. Ngubane    
9. E. Matshiya
10. G. M. Zapata   
 
   
Super Welterweight:
 
World Ch.: N. Tenge (S.A.)
 
1. O. Castillo
2. H. Gabriels 
3. M. Lauren
4. A. Napoleon 
5. S. Szabados  
6. K. Alvarino
7. M. Lindberg  
8. O. Suarez
9. J. Retzke 
10. K. Lukasik 
 
   
Welterweight:
 
World Champion: Vacant.
 
1. C. Braekhus
2. A. M. Lopes    
3. C. Namus  
4. M. E. Dicaire
5. A. Blencowe     
6. A. Curry 
7. I. Habazin   
8. M. St. John     
9. V. Cisneros 
10. A. Saunders  
 
   
Light Welterweight:
 
World Champion: M. Dellal (Fra.)
 
1. E. A. Farias
2. L. McCarter 
3. A. C. del Carmen Peralta  
4. K. Svensson
5. F. S. Alegra 
6. A. L. Esteche
7. M. Hernandez
8. F. El Hadrati     
9. E. Piatkowska   
10. M. G. Nunez 
 
   
Lightweight:
 
World Champion: N. Wesner (Ger.)
 
1. D. Persoon
2. V. N. Bustos   
3. Y. B. Alfonzo
4. M. Hamadouche
5. R. S. Aquino    
6. R. Volante 
7. R. Kuehne  
8. C. A. Lopez    
9. E. Brodnicka       
10. N. V. del Valle Aguirre
 
   
Super Featherweight:
 
World Champion: H. Choi (S.K.)
 
1. A. E. Sanchez
2. E. Wahlstrom
3. S. Tsagouris
4. J. Salinas
5. B. K. Carabajal  
6. T. M. Nunez
7. O. Gerula
8. M. St. Vil
9. D. Santana   
10. A. Mastrodouka 
 
   
Featherweight:
 
World Champion: S. Ducastel (Fra.)
 
1. A. Serrano
2. J. Mrdjenovich
3. E. S. Matthysse 
4. M. E. Acuna      
5. C. Torres       
6. H. Hardy     
7. R. Jeffrey 
8. G. Amand       
9. L. Crespo  
10. K. E. Carabajal
   
   
  Super Bantamweight:
   
  World Ch.: G. Tshabalala (S.A.)
   
  1. A. Ashley
2. Y. P. Marcos
3. L. Palmera
4. J. Gonzalez
5. Y. A. Luna Avila 
6. M. Shea    
7. C. R. Duer  
8. G. Busa     
9. C. Martinez
10. K. W. Castillo    
  
   
   
  Bantamweight:
   
  World Ch.: R. Domsodi (Hun.)
   
  1. N. Fujioka 
2. C. Rodriguez
3. T. Douglas   
4. M. Rivas      
5. D. Cordero       
6. C. Phiri     
7. Y. Rivas 
8. I. Garcia   
9. T. Tsunami  
10. M. Sorroche
  
 
   
   
  Super Flyweight:
   
  World Ch.: N. Stojanovic (Ser.)
   
  1. E. Moreno
2. M. Juarez 
3. Z. Munoz
4. D. A. Dionicius
5. A. Knight 
6. S. Galassi
7. D. R. Bermudez   
8. C. McMahon
9. G. Martinez 
10. E. Valverde
   
   
  Flyweight:
   
  World Champion: I. Millan (Mex.)
   
  1. J. Chavez  
2. S. Kentikian
3. A. Mucino 
4. R. Amasheh
5. L. P. Yudica 
6. S. Cruz Perez     
7. L. Piazza 
8. E. Olszewski
9. V. L. Taborda
10. K. McLeod Welch      
   
   
  Light Flyweight:
   
  World Ch.: A. S. Da Costa (Fra.)
   
  1. I. Z. Silva
2. K. Enriquez  
3. Y. Y. Bopp 
4. J. Nery Plata  
5. N. Shibata    
6. K. Lopez          
7. E. Rivera   
8. S. Hong   
9. A. Garcia
10. M. Salinas 
   
   
  Strawweight:
   
  World Champion: L. Arzalier (Fra.)
   
  1. A. Ortiz
2. Y. Kuroki     
3. M. Koseki   
4. E. Tada      
5. K. Gutierrez   
6. S. Hanagata
7. Z. Ju Cai       
8. A. Torres     
9. N. Ikeyama 
10. K. S. Ikehara
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 



















   
 
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbfed.-  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |