CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
        
    
    
 | RANKINGS CRITERIA |       | RANKINGS CHANGES |
    
  
Top-10 / March 1 2015 - March 31 2015 Period.
 
 
Mens Rankings: Womens Rankings:
   
Heavyweight: Heavyweight:
   
World Champion: Vacant. Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. W. Klitschko
2. A. Povetkin
3. T. Fury 
4. D. Wilder 
5. V. Glazkov
6. K. Pulev
7. T. Thompson
8. A. Tarver 
9. B. Jennings
10. B. Stiverne
1. L. M. Vizaniari
2. M. Salazar
3. S. Lamonakis  
4. C. Ewell  
5. T. Daniel
6. K. Rivers
7. S. Fox
8. A. Jimenez
9.  L. Holler
10. M. Mills
 
 
Cruiserweight: Super Middleweight:
   
World Champion: Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf (Alg.) Unified World Champion: Zita Zatyko (Hun.)
   
1. G. Drozd
2. P. Hernandez
3. M. Huck
4. T. Mchunu
5. D. Lebedev
6. O. McKenzie  
7. R. Chakhkiev
8. T. Bellew
9. Y. K. Kalenga
10. K. Wlodarczyk
1. N. Adler
2. L. Rivas
3. N. Mbopa 
4. R. Mrwebi
5. S. Warde   
6. A. E. Nieborg
7. E. Sikhmashvili
8. S. Ladwig
9. C. Flock 
10. G. A. Ankrah
 
 
Light Heavyweight: Middleweight:
   
World Champion: Tony Averlant (Fra.) Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. S. Kovalev
2. A. Stevenson
3. J. Braehmer 
4. E. Alvarez 
5. J. Pascal 
6. I. Chilemba 
7. B. Hopkins
8. T. Oosthuizen
9. G. Campillo
10. N. Mohammedi
1. C. Hammer
2. K. Reis
3. T. Perozzi
4. S. Szabados
5. V. Living 
6. L. Burton
7. D. Marcz
8. B. Kocsis
9. B. Darby
10. S. Shemardini
 
 
Super Middleweight: Super Welterweight:
   
World Champion: Bernard Donfack (Ger.) Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. C. Froch
2. A. Abraham
3. J. DeGale
4. R. Stieglitz
5. F. Sturm
6. G. Groves
7. A. Dirrell
8. G. R. Sanchez
9. And. Dirrell
10. C. Smith
1. A. S. Mathis
2. M. Lauren
3. O. Castillo 
4. M. Lindberg
5. H. Gabriel
6. M. Ngubane
7. P. G. Casalinuova
8. A. M. Lopes
9. V. Cisneros
10. E. Mashiya
 
 
Middleweight: Welterweight:
   
World Champion: Isaac Rodrigues Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. G. Golovkin
2. M. Cotto
3. P. Quillin  
4. S. Martinez
5. J. Taylor
6. A. Lee
7. D. Geale
8. S. Soliman  
9. J. S. Heiland 
10. H. NīDam NīJikam
1. C. Braekhus
2. N. Tenge
3. T. Nelson
4. C. Hallback
5. S. Almeida 
6. O. Domini
7. A. Blencowe
8. J. Balogun 
9. I Habazin
10. J. Retzke
 
 
Super Welterweight: Light Welterweight:
   
World Champion: Sasha Yengoyan (Bel.) Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. S. Alvarez
2. E. Lara
3. C. Bundrage 
4. D. Andrade
5. J. Charlo
6. C. Molina 
7. A. Trout
8. V. Martirosyan
9. J. Clottey
10. I. Smith 
1. E. A. Farias
2. A. L. Esteche 
3. K. Svensson 
4. A. M. Oliveras
5. F. S. Alegre
6. R. El Halabi
7. M. G. Nunez
8. S. Kulakova
9. A. C. del Carmen Peralta
10. F. El Hadrati
 
 
Welterweight: Lightweight:
   
World Champion: Rafik Harutjunjan (Neth.) Unified World Champion: Nicole Wesner (Ger.)
   
1. F. Mayweather Jr.
2. M. Pacquiao 
3. J. M. Marquez
4. K. Thurman 
5. K. Brook  
6. M. Maidana
7. A. Khan
8. S. Porter 
9. T. Bradley 
10. B. Rios
1. D. Persoon
2. L. McCarter  
3. V. N. Bustos
4. M. Hernandez
5. N. Boss
6. R. S. Aquino
7. E. McGowan 
8. O. Gerula
9. M. Hamadouche 
10. M. St. Vil
 
 
Light Welterweight: Super Featherweight:
   
World Champion: Zolani Marali (S.A.) Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. D. Garcia
2. L. Mathysse
3. J. Vargas
4. L. Peterson
5. V. Postol
6. A. Broner
7. R. Provodnikov
8. C. Algieri
9. T. Dulorme 
10. R. Barthelemy
1. A. Serrano
2. D. Prazak
3. B. P. Vinas
4. O. Suarez
5. C. Torres 
6. H. Choi
7. E. Wahlstrom
8. D. Garcia
9. C. Serrano
10. A. Mastrodouka
 
 
Lightweight: Featherweight:
   
World Champion: Vacant. Unified World Champion:  Elina Tissen (Germany)
   
1. T. Crawford
2. M. Bey
3. D. Shafikov
4. M. Vasquez   
5. O. Figueroa
6. K. Mitchell 
7. M. Roman
8. R. Beltran
9. R. Abril
10. J. Linares
1. J. Mrdjenovich
2. D. Santana
3. E. S. Matthysse 
4. R. Jeffrey
5. X. C. Yan 
6. G. Amand
7. M. Shea
8. C. S. Mena   
9. J. Woo
10. Y. Berezikova.
 
 
Super Featherweight: Super Bantamweight:
   
World Champion: Vacant. Unified World Champion: Caroline Schroeder (Ger.)
   
1. T. Uchiyama
2. T. Miura
3. A. Estrella
4. F. Vargas   
5. B. Vasquez
6. J. Fortuna 
7. J. Pedraza
8. O. Salido
9. J. Chuwatana 
10. R. Naito
1. J. Nava
2. A. Ashley
3. Y. P. Marcos
4. M. Rodriguez
5. L. Palmera
6. S. Vincent 
7. K. Rinaldo 
8. S. M. Perez 
9. H. Hardy
10. C. Arias
 
 
Featherweight: Bantamweight:
   
World Champion: Timur Akhundov (Ukr.) Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. N. Walters 
2. R. Castellanos  
3. S. Vetyeka
4. G. Russell Jr.
5. M. A. Cuelar
6. A. Mares 
7. T. Sonjica
8. L. Selby
9. E. Gradovich
10. J. Gonzalez   
1. Y. Rivas
2. C. Rodriguez 
3. M. Rivas
4. C. R. Duer   
5. J. Perez  
6. I. Garcia
7. T. Tsunami
8. J. Gonzalez
9. C. Salazar
10. S. Mosquera
 
 
Super Bantamweight: Super Flyweight:
   
World Champion: Vacant. Unified World Champion: Eva Voraberger (Aus.)
   
1. C. Frampton
2. G. Rigondeaux
3. L. Santa Cruz
4. N. Donaire
5. S. Quigg   
6. C. Avalos
7. S. Wake
8. H. Amagasa  
9. Y. Oguni
10. A. Pagara
1. N. Fujioka
2. M. Juarez
3. L. L. Lecca
4. Z. Munoz
5. J. Rodriguez
6. D. R. Bermudez 
7.  D. A. Dionicius
8. H. Yuh 
9. M. Salinas 
10. T. Kawanishi
 
 
Bantamweight: Flyweight:
   
World Champion: Vacant. Unified World Champion: Amira Hamzaoui (Fra.)
   
1. S. Yamanaka
2. K. Martinez 
3. T. Kameda
4. L. Solis
5. R. Guerrero  
6. R. Iwasa 
7. A. Hernandez
8. R. Caballero
9. M. Tunacao
10. L. Haskins
1. S. Kentikian
2. A. Mucino
3. A. Knight
4. M. McMorrow
5. R. Amasheh  
6. K. Enriguez  
7. S. Galassi 
8. T. Douglas
9. S. Go  
10. J. A. Ruiz
 
 
Super Flyweight: Light Flyweight:
   
World Champion: Vacant. Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. N. Inoue
2. Z. Tete
3. C. Cuadras
4. D. Sanchez  
5. R. Matsumoto
6. S. Sor Rungvisai 
7. J. C. Sanchez Jr.
8. O. Navaez   
9. K. Kono 
10. M. Arroyo
1. I. Z. Silva
2. Y. Y. Bobb
3. J. Chavez
4. J. Nery Plata 
5. N. Shibata
6. E. Moreno
7. S. Amador   
8. S. Robles
9. Y. Gomez
10. Y. Perez
 
 
Flyweight: Strawweight:
   
World Champion: Vacant. Unified World Champion: Vacant.
   
1. R. Gonzalez 
2. J. F. Estrada
3. J. C. Reveco  
4. B. Viloria
5. G. Segura
6. E. Sosa
7. F. Rodriguez Jr. 
8. J. R. Casimero
9. A. Ruenroeng
10. S. Muranaka 
1. A. Ortiz
2. A. Miyao 
3. E. Tada
4. S. Cruz Perez  
5. Y. Kuroki
6. K. Gutierrez
7. A. S. Da Costa
8. M. Koseki
9. N. Franco  
10. J. Park 
 
 
Junior Flyweight:  
   
World Champion: Vacant.  
   
1. P. Guevara
2. D. Nietes
3. R. Loreto
4. G. Lopez
5. A. Yaegashi
6. R. Tagushi
7. M. Melindo
8. P. Kokietgym
9. Y. Kimura
10. A. Raymi
 
 
 
Strawweight:  
   
World Champion: Luyanda Nkwankwa (S.A.)  
   
1. W. Menayothin
2. H. Budler
3. K. Takayama
4. K. Tanaka 
5. C. Buitrago 
6. K. Freshmart
7. O. Novoa  
8. F. Sakkreerin Jr.
9. M. Rodriguez
10. E. Martinez
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright Đ wbfed.-  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |