CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
LATEST WBF RESULTS
        
    
    
2018  -  2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
     
 
 
 Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title:
 
July 14 / 2018, Ashland, Kentucky, USA.  
Travis Hanshaw W12 Roy King
Referee: Marvin Whittamore (USA).
Judge: Kent Hendrickson (USA): 117 - 112.
Judge: John House (USA): 117 - 111.
Judge: Carlo Kellem (USA): 115 - 113. 
Promoter: Tom Hanshaw.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Welterweight Title:
 
July 13 / 2018, Harare, Zimbabwe.  
Emmany Kalombo TKO 2 Samuel Antwi
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Francis Nhendere (Zimbabwe): 10 - 9.
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 10 - 9.
Judge: Patrick Mkondiwa (Zimbabwe): 9 - 10. 
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens World Middleweight Title:
 
July 8 / 2018, Budapest, Hungary.  
Ema Kozin W10 Eva Bajic
Referee: Janos Baranyi (Hungary).
Judge: Bulcsu Gabris (Hungary): 97 - 93. 
Judge: Miklos Dory (Hungary): 97 - 94.
Judge: Emeke Halas (Hungary): 90 - 100.
Promoter: Feja Box Promotion.
 
 
 
 Womens International Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 30 / 2018, Johannesburg, South Africa.  
Ellen Simwaka TKO 7 Simangele Hadebe 
Referee: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa).
Judge: David Van Niewenhuizen (South Africa): 58 - 56.
Judge: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa): 58 - 58.
Judge: Namhla Tyuluba (South Africa): 58 - 56.
Promoter: Boxing 5 Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 29 / 2018, Paarl, South Africa.  
Vladyslav Sirenko TKO 1 Knife Didier
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Clifford Mbelo (South Africa)
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa).
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
 
 
 
 All Africa Welterweight Title:
 
June 29 / 2018, Paarl, South Africa.  
Antonio Mayala D10 Benoit Makangila Vela
Referee: Clifford Mbelo (South Africa).
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 95 - 95. 
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 96 - 94. 
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 94 - 96.
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 22 / 2018, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Marcos Forestal KO 1 Daniel Vega
Referee: Juan Jose Ramirez (Mexico).
Judge: Antonio Villegas (Mexico).
Judge: Roman Cruz Olais (Mexico).
Judge: Daniel Lopez (Mexico).
Promoter: Borizteca Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 
 Mexican Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 22 / 2018, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Rafael Ramon Ramirez N-C 3 Ramon Barajas
Referee: Juan Manuel Rincon (Mexico).
Judge: Antonio Villegas (Mexico) 20 - 18.
Judge: Roman Cruz Olais (Mexico): 19 - 19.
Judge: Daniel Lopez (Mexico): 18 - 20.
Promoter: Borizteca Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 
 South America Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 16 / 2018, Goiania, Brazil.  
Gilberto Pereira dos Santos W10 Abel Adriel
Referee: Joao Rocha De Paula (Brazil).
Judge: Eudes Jose Dos Santos (Brazil): 95 - 94.
Judge: Leonardo R. Rocha De Paula (Brazil): 98 - 92.
Judge: Claudemir Martins Da Costa (Brazil): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Blue Corner Promotions.
 
 
 
 World Super Featherweight Title:
 
June 1 / 2018, Geneva, Switzerland.  
Patrick Kinigamazi W12 Ramiro Blanco
Referee: Thomas Walser (Switzerland).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 116 - 112.
Judge: Beat Hausammann (Switzerland): 116 - 112.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 116 - 112.
Promoter: Tundra Promotions.
 
 
 
 World Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 19 / 2018, Zug, Switzerland.  
Emil Markic TKO 11 Denis Liebau
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Smail Alitouche (France): 97 - 93.
Judge: Beat Hausammann (Switzerland): 94 - 96.
Judge: Thomas Walser (Switzerland): 95 - 95.
Promoter: Talos Gym / Diego Baldelli.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Lighweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 18 / 2018, Johannesburg, South Africa.  
Prince Dlomo TKO 6 Gabriel Imalwa
Referee: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa).
Judge: David Van Niewenhuizen (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Judge: Nomhlawakhe Tyuluba (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Promoter: KM Sports..
 
Note: Title remains vacant as Dlomo failed to make weight.
 
 
 
 Womens World Light Flyweight Title:
 
May 12 / 2018, Reims, France.  
Anne Sophie Da Costa W10 Halima Vunjabei
Referee: Philippe Wouters (Belgium).
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 99 - 91.
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 99 - 91.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Ring Regional de Champagne. 
 
 
 
 International Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 12 / 2018, Bucheon, South Korea.  
Qixiu Zhang KO 11 Nak Yul Park
Referee: Joong-Suk Kwon (South Korea).
Judge: Yeong Bok Park (South Korea): 95 - 97.
Judge: Man-Deuk Kwon (South Korea): 95 - 96. 
Judge: Kyung-Han Lee (South Korea): 96 - 98.
Promoter: Keukdongsuboo Promotion / Dong-Kyun Yum.
 
 
 
 Womens International Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 11 / 2018, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Marisol Corona W8 Tamomi Takano
Referee:
Judge: 77 - 74.
Judge: 77 - 74.
Judge: 74 - 77.
Promoter: Rodney Hunt.
 
 
 
 Womens International Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 11 / 2018, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Aida Satybaldinova W6 Annette Pabello
Referee:
Judge: 60 - 54.
Judge: 60 - 54.
Judge: 60 - 54.
Promoter: Rodney Hunt.
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title:
 
April 28 / 2018, Douai, France.  
Segolene Lefebvre W10 Gabriela Bouvier
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Edward Marshall (South Africa): 96 - 94.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Smail Alitouche (France): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club / Robert Pantigny.
 
 
 
 International Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 27 / 2018, Calais, France.  
Ali Yammouni W10 Jaba Shalutashvili
Referee: Mohamed Hireche (France).
Judge: Edward Marshall (South Africa): 99 - 90.
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 97 - 92.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 97 - 92.
Promoter: Keteb Mohamed.
 
 
 
 Mexican Lightweight Title:
 
April 27 / 2018, Culiacan, Mexico.  
William Zepeda TKO 5 Pedro Solis Rodriguez
Referee: Jacinto Arambura (Mexico).
Judge: Victoria Morales: 40 - 36.
Judge: Gerardo Zazueta Orozco (Mexico): 40 - 36.
Judge: Jose de Jesus Arellano (Mexico): 40 - 36.
Promoter: Straight Jab Promotions / Jaime Picos.
 
 
 
 Womens World Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 14 / 2018, Henin Beaumont, France.  
Oshin Derieuw W10 Lina Tejada
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Chrstian Roesen (Germany): 100 - 90.
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 99 - 91.
Judge: Hugues Hellebaut (Belgium): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Boxing Club Heninois.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 14 / 2018, Rumilly, France.  
Mehdi Madani TKO 6 Giorgi Gogebashvili
Referee: Smail Alitouche (France).
Judge: Joachim Rueda (France): 49 - 42.
Judge: Martin Basila (France): 49 - 42.
Judge: Pascal Philibert (France): 49 - 42.
Promoter: Gerard Teysseron.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 14 / 2018, Dieppe, France.  
Romain Tilliot TKO 10 Novak Radulovic
Referee: Bertrand Chagnoux (France).
Judge: Bruno Boutrelle (France): 89 - 82.
Judge: Sylvain Colombel (France): 88 - 84.
Judge: Jean-Louis Legland (France): 88 - 84.
Promoter: Ring Olympique Dieppois.
 
 
 
 Mexican Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 13 / 2018, Culiacan, Mexico.  
Miguel Vazquez W10 Cosme Rivera
Referee: Juan Jose Ramirez (Mexico).
Judge: Victoria Morales Jimenez (Mexico): 99 - 91.
Judge: Gerardo Zazueta Orozco (Mexico): 100 - 90.
Judge: Jose de Jesus Arellano (Mexico): 99 - 92.
Promoter: Promociones Boxisticas Culiacan.
 
 
 
 International Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 7 / 2018, Wuppertal, Germany.  
Marco Martini W10 Yaser Yueksel
Referee: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 96 - 94.
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 98 - 92.
Judge: Roman Morawiec (Germany): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Werner Kreiskott / Fight Club Wuppertal.
 
 
 
 All Africa Super Welterweight Title:
 
April 7 / 2018, Windhoek, Namibia.  
Vakufilapo Nashivela KO 6 Limbani Masamba
Referee: Lazarus Nainda (Namibia).
Judge: Eino John Kaimbi (Namibia): 50 - 45.
Judge: Patrick Esterhuizen (Namibia): 50 - 45.
Judge: Ricky Tshabalala (Namibia): 50 - 45.
Promoter: Salute Boxing Academy.
 
 
 
 International Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 7 / 2018, Windhoek, Namibia.  
Nathaniel Kakololo W10 Israel Kammwamba
Referee: Lazarus Nainda (Namibia).
Judge: Eino John Kaimbi (Namibia): 99 - 92.
Judge: Patrick Esterhuizen (Namibia): 98 - 92.
Judge: Ricky Tshabalala (Namibia): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Salute Boxing Academy.
 
 
 
 All Africa Super Bantamweight Title:
 
April 7 / 2018, Kagiso, South Africa.  
Thato Bonokoane TKO 4 Aphiwe Khumalo
Referee: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa).
Judge: Boitumelo Madiba (South Africa): 38 - 39.
Judge: Nomhlawakhe Tyuluba (South Africa): 38 - 39.
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 38 - 39.
Promoter: Team Dida Promotions.
 
 
 
 World Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 6 / 2018, Pretoria, South Africa.  
Xolisani Ndongeni W12 Abraham Ndauendapo
Referee: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa).
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 115 - 113.
Judge: Boitumelo Madiba (South Africa): 118 - 110.
Judge: Nomhlawakhe Tyuluba (South Africa): 117 - 111.
Promoter: TLB Boxing Promotions / Dingaan Thobela, Jan Bergman, Lehlo Ledwaba.
 
 
 
 All Africa Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 30 / 2018, Cape Town, South Africa.  
David Rajuili W10 Jonas Segu
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 96 - 94.
Judge: Clifford Mbelu (South Africa): 95 - 95.
Judge: Simphiwe Nceba (South Africa): 99 - 94.
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 23 / 2018, Johannesburg, South Africa.  
Emmany Kalombo KO 5 Nkululeko Mhlongo
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa): 37 - 39.
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 37 - 39.
Judge: Namhla Tyuluba (South Africa): 38 - 38.
Promoter: Real Steel Promotions / Andre Thysse.
 
 
 
 International Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 23 / 2018, Johannesburg, South Africa.  
Jackson Chauke TKO 4 Sihle Jelwana 
Referee: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 28 - 28.
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 29 - 27.
Judge: Namhla Tyuluba (South Africa): 30 - 27.
Promoter: Real Steel Promotions / Andre Thysse.
 
 
 
 Mexican Flyweight Title:
 
March 17 / 2018, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Ricardo Sandoval W8 Victor Hugo Reyes
Referee: Ray Armendariz (Mexico).
Judge: Roman Cruz (Mexico): 78 - 74. 
Judge: Enrique Sotelo (Mexico): 78 - 74.
Judge: Antonio Villegas (Mexico): 80 - 72.
Promoter: Fabrica de Campeones.  
 
 
 
 Womens World Middleweight Title:
 
March 16 / 2018, Oklahoma City, USA.  
Ema Kozin KO 5 Eva Bajic
Referee: Gary Ritter (USA).
Judge: Sarah Atwood (USA):
Judge: David Sutherland (USA):
Judge: Gerald Ritter (USA):
Promoter: HD Promotions.  
 
 
 
 International (Vacant) & Eurasia Super Welterweight Titles:
 
March 10 / 2018, Reims, France.  
Gregory Trenel D10 Cedric Pate
Referee: Smail Alitouche (France).
Judge: Emmanuel Demanet (Belgium): 97 - 94.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 95 - 95. 
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 95 - 95.
Promoter: Hamid Zaim.  
 
 
 
 World Heavyweight Title:
 
March 3 / 2018, Karlsruhe, Germany.  
Erzen Rrustemi KO 2 Juan Pedro Guglielmetti
Referee: Ingo Barrabas (Germany).
Judge: Guiseppe Commercio (Germany): 10 - 9. 
Judge: Goran Filipovic (Germany): 10 - 9.
Judge: Ronald Rapp (Germany): 9 - 10.
Promoter:
 
 
 
 International Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 24 / 2018, Paola, Malta.  
Christian Avelo Segura W10 Christian Schembri
Referee: Edwin Micallef (Malta).
Judge: Amabli Camilleri (Malta): 99 - 91.
Judge: Shaun Attard (Malta): 95 - 95. 
Judge: Pietro Battoglio (Malta): 100 - 93.
Promoter: Prize Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 
 World Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 18 / 2018, Comitan, Mexico.  
Luis Solis TKO 12 Nery Saguilan
Referee: Jesus Salcedo (Mexico).
Judge: Irvin Solis (Mexico): 108 - 101.
Judge: Max Zuniga (Mexico): 110 - 99. 
Judge: Luis Antonio Leon (Mexico): 107 - 102.
Promoter: Jose Duran / Promociones Milenium.
 
 
 
 Mexican Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 10 / 2018, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Ricardo Sandoval TKO 3 Irving Fierro
Referee: Manuel Rincon (Mexico).
Judge: Max Zuniga (Mexico): 20 - 18. 
Judge: Daniel Lopez (Mexico): 20 - 18.
Judge: Antonio Villegas (Mexico): 20 - 18.
Promoter: Fabrica de Campeones.
 
 
 
 All Africa Heavyweight Title:
 
January 26 / 2018, Harare, Zimbabwe.  
Elvis Moyo W10 Knife Didier
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 98 - 92. 
Judge: Patrick Mkondiwa (Ziumbabwe): 100 - 91.
Judge: Francis Nhenderere (Zimbabwe): 99 - 92.
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
 
 
 
 All Africa Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 26 / 2018, Harare, Zimbabwe.  
Tapiwa Tembo TKO 4 Swedi Mohamed
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 30 - 27.
Judge: Patrick Mkondiwa (Ziumbabwe): 30 - 27.
Judge: Francis Nhenderere (Zimbabwe): 30 - 28.
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
 
 Note: Title remains vacant as Tembo failed to make weight.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 25 / 2018, Grenoble, France.  
Nicolas Salsi TKO 5 Paata Aduashvili
Referee: Stephane Nicolo (Monaco).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 40 - 34.
Judge: Joachim Rueda (France): 40 - 34.
Judge: Martin Basila (France): 40 - 34.
Promoter: Patrick Mallaizee.
 
 
 
 
 
2018  -  2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |