CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF SCHEDULE
     
 
 
  
 World Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 31, Cape Town, South Africa.
   
Mzuvukile Magwaca vs. Jason Canoy
   
Promoter: Lyon Promotions / Dream Team Promotions / Amandla Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.   
 
  
  
 Womens World Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 31, Cape Town, South Africa.
   
Bukiwe Nonina vs. Alesia Graf
   
Promoter: Lyon Promotions / Dream Team Promotions / Amandla Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.   
 
  
  
 World Middleweight Title:
 
March 31, Martinique, France.
   
Michel Mothmora vs. Diego Diaz Gallardo
   
Promoter: CR Martinique / Alex Dunon.
   
Info: N/A.   
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title:
 
April 1, Burgdorf, Switzerland.
   
Sefer Seferi vs. Marcelo Ferreira dos Santos
   
Promoter: Sefer Seferi.
   
Info: N/A.   
 
  
  
 World Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 2, Hamburg, Germany.
   
Rafael Bejaran vs. Nkululeko Mhlongo
   
Promoter: Thomas Nissen / Boxen Im Norden.
   
Info: www.boxen-im-norden.de    
 
  
  
 World Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 8, Marrakesh, Morocco.
   
Rachid Jkitou vs. Shawn Miller
   
Promoter: Etoile Verte Productions / Abdelilah Rahilou.
   
Info: www.etoileverteprod.com    
 
  
  
 Eurasia Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 22, Dainville, France.
   
Gregory Trenel vs. TBA
   
Promoter: BC Dainville / Gregory Trenel.
   
Info: N/A.   
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 29, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
   
Martin Antonio Coggi vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Latigo Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.   
 
  
  
 Womens World Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 30, Royan, France.
   
Ericka Rousseau vs. Angelique Duchmin
   
Promoter: Rocboxe / Franck Weis.
   
Info: N/A.   
 
  
  

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |